tisdag 29 oktober 2013

Challange time...

Yes it is time for another challange over at the Inkychicks. Don´t you just love challanges?? I do!! =)
This time we would like to see:

and our most wonderful sponsor Creashop Duymelot will be sponsoring us again with a 10 Euro voucher for their shop, so happy to have you with us, Kees and Astrid!

This card I made for my daughter's boyfriend, he works out at the gym an awful lot =)

Papers from Maja Design
KennyK stamp
Flowers from WOC
Stars and swirls from DutchDooBaDoo
Coloured with Copics
Skin: E13-11-00-000-0000
Clothes: E40-0
Torch: W6-4-2
Hair: E43-41-40
Fire: Y38-35-35 E50

Have a lovely day
Many hugs from me

fredag 25 oktober 2013


Yepp.....it´s Friday again! I just love Fridays....=)
Over at TeddyBo´s blog you can have a look at some lovely cards with the new stamps on...
This is my card for today!

I have used the lovely Molly_005
Maja design papers
La-La-Land banner die
Magnolia swirl
Butterflies from DutchDooBaDoo
Copics used.
Molly: BV00-000-0000
Pink: R83-81 E40
Flowers from WOC and PyHobby

Have a lovely weekend you all
Many hugs!

tisdag 22 oktober 2013


It´s so FAB that the bears and there friends are back....the cutest bears ever! Oli and Molly are just as cute as Bo and Bea! =)
You find them HERE!

I have used TeddyBoBea_150
I just LOOOVE the resin frame,angel and other lovely embellishments that you can buy HERE,just have a look and order some ,i know you will love them as much as i do =) They are just fab for that little EXTRA on your cards...

OMG! It´s soooo cute that angel....

Papers from Pion design
Magnolia flower die
Small flowers from PyHobby
The text is something that my grandmother alwas used to say(it rhymes in swedish) " if there is room in your heart,there is room for the tails" (well.....that is sooo not correct but a hint) *LOL*
Coloured with Copics
Brown: E57-55-53-51
Green: BG99-96-93
Purple: BV00-000-0000
Grey: W4-2
Pink: R89-85-83-81

So just jump over to the STORE and get some lovely new bears and elephants!!
Hugs to you all!

Stampartic: Anything goes

lördag 19 oktober 2013


First i will start to tell you about a sweet friend of mine Lisa....she makes all this LOVELY resin embellishments and sell over at EBAY. I bought mine there and you can to. Lets give her some support for her new buisness,you will see that i have used some of them on this card! =)
You find them HERE! ;)

Såg att CMS hade en utmaning där man skulle göra killkort....
Min brorson fyller snart 3 år så det passade ju perfekt!! Så kortet får åka med i deras utmaning

Min gulliga vän Lisa gör olika saker av resin  (ramen och det lilla hörnet)och säljer på Ebay,jag köpte mina där och här har ni LÄNKEN så ni oxå kan ge henne lite stöd i sin nystartade affär!! =)
Copics jag använt:
Blått: B97-95-93-91
Scarf: BG75-72-71-70
Byxor: E43-41-40
Hår: E43-41-40
Hud: E13-11-00-000-0000

Wille som han heter han som ska få kortet är heeeeelt såld på sin trehjuling och vill bara cykla hela dagarna,så den här hÄnglan passade verkligen till han!! 

Ha en toppenhärlig Lördag!
Kram kram!

fredag 18 oktober 2013


OMG!! Just love the new Molly and Oli......they are just the cutest!! =) You find them HERE!

Made a crisscross card,think they are just so FAB

She looks sooo resolute ....hi hi hi So the text says "it was better before"
Magnolia dies
MajaDesign papers
Magnolia swirl stamp
Corner from DutchDoobadoo
Copics used:
Pink: R83-81-E40
Molly: W4-2-B60-E93

 Have a lovely weekend all of you!
Many Swedish hugs!!

tisdag 15 oktober 2013

Challange time...

Hello sweeties!
Today we have a new challange over at InkyChicks
Well i LOOOOVE christmas soooo that was easy ;)

The stamp is fom MyBesties(link in my sidebar)
The text stamp from Magnolia
The text inside(dosen´t show that well...sorry) from MajaDesign

Looove the DutchDoobadoo cut outs
Copics used:
Blue: B97-95-93-91
Bow: R89-85-83
Skin: E13-11-00-000-0000

So i hope you will join us in this challange ladies!! =)

Have a super great day!


lördag 12 oktober 2013

CCWS Dt call..

Over at CCWS they have a DT call.
They'll probably be scared now when I search, I ALWAYS forget their twists and is generally messy with my entries* LOL*, but no one remembers a coward so they say

......ohhh,just rememberd....i also spek crappy English!!! (now they sure whant me on their team..LOL)

This is my card:

Copics used:
Swater: E41-40-0
Pants: E44-43-41-40
Shoes: E57-55-53-51
Hat: E44-43-41-40
Skin: E21-51-0000-93
Pion design papers
Marianne design tree die
Spellbinder die
Leafs and corner from DutchDoobadoo

Have a lovely day!

tisdag 8 oktober 2013



Copics i have used
Blue: B97-95-93-91
Pink: R85-83-81 E41
Green: BG99-96-93 E41
Brown: E57-55-53-51
Maja design papers
Leaf from DutchDooBaDoo
Flowers,pearls and bird from PyHobby
Stencils in the background are from Panduro
So just head over and buy some lovely new bears!! ;)

Big Hug!