tisdag 22 augusti 2017

Stars

So ready for another challange?! Of course! ;)
Theme: STARS
Sponsor is: Creashop Duymelot
Winner's price is a 10 Euro voucher




I made a card looking a bit like from the 70´s. *lol*

So jump over to the INKY CHICKS BLOG and join in 

Coloured with Copics
CAS kind of...

XX

onsdag 9 augusti 2017

TeddyBo time

Hello there! So have you seen the new TeddyBo images?! Soooo stinking cute!
You find them over

I cut the HEJ(that means HI) die out four times.....so it is really 3d. Liked the look of that. It really helps if you leave the first cut out in the negative space when glueing them together. ;)
Homemade swirl flowers
Nuvo Drops
Coloured with Faber castell pastell pencils
CAS
And i left some space on the card so that a name or something can come on later. 

XX

onsdag 2 augusti 2017

Xmas is coming

So i have one xmas card done then.. *lol*
The lovely stamp from TeddyBo can be found 

Coloured with Prisma Pencils (love them)
Lawn fawn paper
Homemade Enamel dots
Cas card..I DO LIKE THEM 😂

XX

söndag 23 juli 2017

Spa treatment

Well we all like a bit of spa sometimes right?!! 😉
 Molly sure knows how to treat her self.
You find the lovely digi of her over 

Coloured with Prisma pencils
Paper from lawn fawn
Homemade enamel dots
Scalloped die from CC design
Little bow stamp/die from MFT

XX

tisdag 18 juli 2017

InkyChick challange

Theme is: USE A SENTIMENT (TEXT) INSTEAD OF AN IMAGE

Sponsor is: ALLY :)
Winner's price is: some craft things
WELL you don´t wanna miss that right?!!


Grattis die från KaBoks


So head over to 
INKY CHICKS AND PLAY ALONG

söndag 16 juli 2017

TeddyBea

So this is my dt card this time
A cas one....ohhhh *lol*
Coloured with Prisma pencils
You find TeddyBea and her frinds over 

The text says something like " better to be overweight then overinportant" ....well something like that! (spelling is perhaps wrong and crazy?) *lol*

Have a lovely day
xx

söndag 9 juli 2017


How cute is this mini Bo?!! :) Chibi digis they are called in the shop. You find them 

Got Gayle to do me my own personal stamp for the back of my cards. Love it

Coloured with Prisma pencils
Glossy accent on the glassthingy ;)

xx

söndag 2 juli 2017

O´hoj

So today i will show you my first try with Bo and my Prisma pencils... They are totally different from my Faber castell but just as much fun.
The lovely pirate BO you can find

Really CAS *lol*

Have a lovely Sunday
xx

fredag 23 juni 2017

Going to a wedding today....this is the card they are getting!! 
Loved this image from TEDDYBO
You find it HERE

Coloured with Faber Castell Pastell pencils on craftpaper. Think it looks so great whit them on craft.



It´s a CAS card....but you know me, thats how i like it!! ;) I put a lot of time in to the colouring so i think cas is fine ... 

Have a lovely day sweeties
Trevlig Midsommar!!!

måndag 19 juni 2017

Molly

So i have an extra card for you this month... This one is with Lovely MOLLY on
You find her HERE

Coloured with Faber Castell Pastell on craft.... sooo nice look !! Soft and just fab i think...


fredag 9 juni 2017

TeddyBea

Today it´s time for little Bea and her balloon
She is just as cute as her friend TeddyBo

You find them 

Coloured with Faber castell pastell
CAS


tisdag 6 juni 2017

Pattern paper


Hello hello!!
Time for another challange over at 

Theme is: USE 3 PATTERN PAPERS 
(MEANS: 3 DIFFERENT DESIGN PAPERS)


Sponsor is: Creashop Duymelot
Winner's price is a 10 Euro voucher



Stamp is an old wodden one from Panduro
papers from Panduro
Coloured with Copics
QK alphabet
Flower die from Sizzix (i think)

Have a lovely day
xx

lördag 3 juni 2017

Student 2017

Så är det snart dax för min son att ta studenten!!
YEEEEY min sista av tre. :)
Han kommer såklart få ett kort (vare sig han vill eller inte) *ler*
och såklart ville jag göra det med TEDDYBO som Gayle så snällt ritade med den svenska mössan på begäran av mig.
Ni hittar Bo och gänget HÄR 
Detta var faktiskt mitt första försök med mina Faber castell pennor och nallarna!!

Ett rätt stort kort fick det bli
Text är från Skogstokiga
bokstäver ett äldre alfabet från QK
Papper Maja design

Kram karm!


fredag 2 juni 2017

Hi there

So i still keep practise with my pencils Faber castell pastell. They are very fun to work with
They look a bit like distress with the soft colours you can get with them i think.

ALL THE TEDDYBO STAMPS CAN BE FOUND 

CAS = clean and simple
Hej die from Rox stamps

tisdag 23 maj 2017

Fly fly..

Omg how cute is Bo in his plane?!! 
Thinking he is going to fly that plane with tape on!! *LOL*
Sooo cute!
Buy the stamp 

Coloured with Copics
Added some other stamps too . The sun and the seagull
Cas card
Nuvo drops

Have a lovely day!!

tisdag 16 maj 2017

Babycard


So are you ready for another challange??
Well this one is a cute one..
Theme is: BABY CARD
The place to hang out is

Sponsor is: Wild Orchid Crafts
Winner's price is a £15 voucher for the shop


Wild Orchid Crafts is specialised in selling Mulberry Paper Flowers and many other embellishments for card making, scrapbooking and craft projects. We started selling our mulberry paper roses back in 2005. Since then we've added a large selection of different flowers and colour choices.
All of our mulberry paper flowers are made using natural, renewable resources. The flowers are all handmade by experienced crafts people using high quality materials and great care is taken to ensure that they are made to the highest standard and beauty. You can see all of our flowers and embellishments on our website http://www.wildorchidcrafts.com


Maja design papers
Coloured with Copics
MS punch for the board
Spellbinder die for the name

Have a lovely day
xx

Sunflowers

So who loves sunflowers.....well this sunflower is just the cutest!!! 
Stamp from TEDDYBO
You can buy them 

Made my own backingpaper. Stamps from Lawn fawn . Coloured with distress
Bo is coloured with Copics
Nuvo drops

Have a lovely day!!


tisdag 9 maj 2017

Hiiiiiiyaaaa

Hiiiiiiiyaaaa.... Or what this judoBo is saying!!? :)
You will find him 

Coloured with Copics
QK letters
Magnolia die in the back
Leaf and swirl from Dutch doobadoo
Homemade Enamel dots and Nuvo drops(ohhh they are good)

Have e lovely day
xx

lördag 6 maj 2017

Snigelpost!


Fick en ask med FaberCastell pastell pennor av en vän i förskottspresent.. Sååå himla roliga att färglägga med. Även om jag fortfarande bara lär mig. Öva öva
Här fick det bli övat på en stämpel från

Papper från Panduro
Klocka från PyHobby
Nuvo drops
Tag die från Crealies
Poststämpel LOVE från Magnolia

Kram kram från mig....ska fortsätta öva :)

tisdag 2 maj 2017

BabyBea

Omg...Gayle is keeping us busy with all of the lovely bears with friends!! ;)
The only hard part is to choose witch one to use... 
You find them HERE
And if you like clearstamps...well go check she has something for you too

Coloured with Copics
Panduro paper
Leaf and swirls from Dutch DooBaDoo

Please show us your cards on fb. We loooove to see them
xx

torsdag 27 april 2017

Studenttjej

En studenttjej från

Papper från panduro
Färglagt med Copics
Gula Nuvo drops
Bladen dies från Magnolia
Blommorna en punch

tisdag 25 april 2017

Butterflies

Theme is: BUTTERFLIES for this challange over at 
INKY CHICKS

This is soooo not my theme,but Ally is glad she could get back at me for the CAS challange.. LOL Well so are all the others in the team too.
I have used this cutie from Aliciabel.......a clown

Winner's price is:10 Euro voucher for aliciabel.com shop


The butterflies are from another stampset that i have....and so are the birds.
Coloured with Copics
text from a Mama Elephant stamp set
Small flowers a punch
Scalloped die behind the clown from CC design

Have a lovely day
xx



söndag 23 april 2017

Oli and Molly

Say hello to OLI and MOLLY from the TEDDYBO FAMILY
You find them HERE
Text from Skogstokiga
Coloured with Copics
Homemade Enamel dots(yeah i worked hard for them,so i WILL use them) LOL

Have a lovely day!
xx


torsdag 20 april 2017

Dopkort

Lilla snigel akta dig , akta dig, akta dig....
Ännu en söt liten stämpel från

Papper från Carta bella
Text utskriven på datorn
Färglagt med Copics
Enamel dots från smälta pärlor


söndag 16 april 2017

I love my mum

Mothersday in Sweden are in May so this is for my mum.
You can find all of TeddyBo single stamps and monthly kits over 

Coloured with Copics
Tag from Marianne design
MS punch on the brown paper
Background paper are cut out with dies from Crealies
Homemade enamel dots

xx


torsdag 13 april 2017

Studentvimplar

Sonen tar ju studenten i år så jag förbereder så gott det går med lite allt möjligt!
Gjorde en rad vimplar av SKOGSTOKIGAS  Stor tag studenter!
Skrev ut 9 st i samma storlek på vitt tjockare papper(inte copicspapper) 
Sen färglade jag med Coppics, fast väldigt försiktigt och utan skuggor för att spara pennorna.
Studenttexten är en digi från Skogstokiga det med. Den satte jag dit innan jag skrev ut.

Inte så lätt att ta kort på hela upphängd ...



söndag 9 april 2017

Bea dancing

On this card Bea is dancing her way over it....with a cupcake in her hand. LOL Just like i would do it!!
You find the stamps HERE
So when you pull the tag Bea is moving over the card.

Coloured with Copics...she is soooo cute!!
Cupcake and little bow are from MFT
Slide die and slide disk from MFT
Text from Gummiapan
Die in bacground from Crealies
Tag die from Marianne design

xx


torsdag 6 april 2017

Robot med rost

Hej hej!
Idag bloggar jag en liten snurrig robot från
Köpte en färg som ser rostig ut och den va jag ju tvungen att testa. Blev riktigt bra måste jag säga..
Här ser ni lite av rostfärgen. Roboten fick lite rost på sig han med.

Papper från Panduro
Die bakom med rosten på är från Tim Holtz
Die bagrund på roboten är fr CC design
Texten är oxå från SKOGSTOKIGA
Färglagt med Copics


tisdag 4 april 2017

Purple..




So...who loves purple?! ME!!
join us at INKY CHICKS BLOG

Theme is: USE PURPLE IN YOUR CARD

Sponsor is: KREA TEJA
Winner's price is: 15 Euro voucher for the shop




Image from TeddyBo 
Coloured with Copics
I think the papers are from magnolia?
QK numbers

XX